2016 Pennant Winners

The committee would like to congratulate all those who won their events this year.

We want to ensure that the right people are invited to our prize giving, so please let us know if any of the names shown do not match the faces. Please also tell us if the crew orders shown are incorrect (for the mounted winners photo that pennant winning crews receive), and let us know who your coaches are.

Please E-mail any corrections to entries@hor4s.org.uk.

HOR4s Committee


ELITE 4x-

2016e4x


CREW: LEANDER II (551644)**

BOW:Jack BEAUMONT
2:Nick MIDDLETON
3:John COLLINS
STROKE:Jonathan WALTON

COACH: Mark BANKS

W ELITE 4X-

2016we4x

CREW: IMPERIAL COLL BC / PUTNEY TOWN RC (558593)**

BOW: Charlotte TAYLOR
2: Caragh McMURTRY
3: Georgia FRANCIS
STROKE: Zoe LEE

COACH: Stuart WHITELAW

ELITE LWT 4X-

2016el4x


CREW: LEANDER I (553478)**

BOW: Edward FISHER
2: Charles WAITE-ROBERTS
3: Jonathan JACKSON
STROKE: Samuel MOTTRAM

COACHES: Edward BAINBRIDGE and Clive COOPER

W ELITE LWT 4X-

2016wel4x


CREW: WALLINGFORD RC I (554954)**

BOW: Louise HART
2: Emma MCDONALD
3: Gemma HALL
STROKE: Brianna STUBBS

COACH: Ben REED

ELITE 4-

2016e4

CREW: LEANDER VI (558651)**

BOW: Barnaby STENTIFORD
2: Callum MCBRIERTY
3: Jacob DAWSON
STROKE: Matt ROSSITER

COACH: Matthew BEECHEY

W ELITE 4-

2016we4

CREW: CAMBRIDGE UNIV WOMEN I (549871)**

BOW: Myriam GOUDET
2: Melissa WILSON
3: Holly HILL
STROKE: Alice WHITE

COACH: Rob BAKER

ELITE 4+

2016e4+

CREW: GOLDIE BC II (550729)**

BOW: Ben RUBLE
2: Patrick EBLE
3: Lance TREDELL
STROKE: Henry MEEK
COX’N: Ian MIDDLETON

COACHES: Steve TRAPMORE and Richard CHAMBERS

W ELITE 4+

2016we4+

CREW: OXFORD UNIVERSITY WOMEN’S BC II (558410)**

BOW: Lauren KEDAR
2: Emily CAMERON
3: Chloe LAVERACK
STROKE: Harriet AUSTIN
COX’N: Eleanor SHEARER

COACH: Ali WILLIAMS

SEN 4-

2016S4-

CREW: MOLESEY BC III (556165)**

BOW: Benjamin WITTING
2: Jens CLAUSEN
3: George STEWART
STROKE: Alastair DOUGLASS

COACH: Franz IMFELD

W SEN 4-

2016wS4-

CREW: QUINTIN BC / TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH (553093)**

BOW: Rebekah EDGAR
2: Caroline MATTHEWS
3: Judith SCHULZ
STROKE: Andrea FINN

COACH: N/A

IM1 4X-

2016IM14x

CREW: IMPERIAL COLL III (556696)**

BOW: Timothy RICHARDS
2: Harry UGLOW
3: Toby HEATON
STROKE: Oliver HINES

COACHES: Patrick HUDSON and Brendan GLIDDON

W IM1 4X-

2016WIM14x

CREW: UNIV OF LONDON BC II (555833)**

BOW: Alessandra FRENCH
2: Charlotte HODGKINS-BYRNE
3: Sara PARFETT
STROKE: Robyn HART-WINKS

COACH: Phil GRAY

IM1 4-

2016IM14-

CREW: IMPERIAL COLL IV (559265)**

BOW: Matthew POINTING
2: Joshua BUTLER
3: Sam BUTLER
STROKE: Matthew WHALEY

COACH: Joshua BUTLER

W IM1 4-

2016WIM14-

CREW: TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH X (552060)**

BOW: Georgina GRANDFIELD
2: Olivia UGUZ
3: Rowi MORTIMER
STROKE: Charlotte DEXTER

COACH: Kieran CLARK

IM1 4+

2016IM14+

CREW: LEANDER XII (551752)**

BOW: Sam TWINE
2: Chris RAY
3: Thomas JEFFERY
STROKE: Edward GLEADOWE
COX’N: Samuel ROYSTON

COACH: Karl REID

W IM1 4+

2016WIM14+

CREW: TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH XI (552061)**

BOW: Rachel FRANCIS
2: Emily WALTERS
3: Holly SMITH
STROKE: Anna TERRY
COX’N: Sophie SHAPTER

COACH: Kieran CLARK

IM2 4+

2016IM24+

CREW: THAMES RC V (556381)**

BOW: Alex MORRIS
2: William HARDY
3: Luke WERTHEIM
STROKE: Thomas PHELPS
COX’N: Vlad SAIGAU

COACHES: Sander SMULDERS and Ben LEWIS

W IM2 4+

2016WIM24+

CREW: TIDEWAY SCULLERS SCH XII (552063)**

BOW: Katie POTTER
2: Rhona MACCALLUM
3: Katy WILKINSON-FELLER
STROKE: Sally TRUMP
COX’N: Zoe DAVIES

COACH: Kieran CLARK

JUN 4X

2016J4x

CREW: LEANDER XI (548785)**

BOW: Tom BALLINGER
2: Cameron FORSYTHE
3: Thomas PLACIDI
STROKE: Robby CROWTHER

COACH: James LOVEDAY

W JUN 4X

2016wj4x


CREW: HENLEY RC IV (550095)**

BOW: Mary WRIGHT
2: Sophia HAHN
3: Charlotte ORR
STROKE: Georgina ROBINSON RANGER

COACH: Chris BOOTHROYD and George BOWSHER

JUN 4+

2016j4+

CREW: ST PAULS SCH BC IV (548809)**

BOW: Douwe DE GRAAF
2: Calvin TARCZY
3: Casper WOODS
STROKE: Alex LANGSTONE-BOLT
COX’N: Axel DE BOISSARD

COACH: Bobby THATCHER

W JUN 4+

2016Wj4+

CREW: HENLEY RC V (550097)**

BOW: Ella MORGAN
2: Georgia EDWARDS
3: Clare PEARSON
STROKE: Isabel JONSSON
COX’N: Freya REID

COACH: Chris BOOTHROYD and George BOWSHER